Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazushige Kato
2 2Kazuo Ashizaki
3 3Akira Furuhashi
4 4Kazuhisa Nagasaki
5 5Keiji kobayashi
6 6Kouhei Morita
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takahiro Nagata
2 2Heo Mann
3 3Norihiro Kotani
4 4Satoru Gotou
5 5Kim Soo Kyum
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Masakatsu Kinoshita
2 2Akira Morita
3 3Kim Baek Wan
4 4Kang In-mo
5 5Takahiro Arie
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hajime Shijiki
2 2Scotty Ernst
3 3Marco Rosario
4 4Dongwan Jo
5 5Yoshihiro Nomura
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hideyuki Matsushima
2 2Motonori Murase
3 3Tomo Yamagata
4 4Ayumi Gotou
5 5Syuhei Takano
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazushige Usui
2 2Seiji Mizukami
3 3Hajime Shijiki
4 4Toshiaki Koketsu
5 5Atsushi Wakamatsu
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yim Sangbin
2 2Tomo Yamagata
3 3Jacky Lau
4 4Keiji Kinoshita
5 5Heo Mann
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hidetoshi Suzuki
2 2Toshiyuki Kitai
3 3Yoshihiro Nomura
4 4Takashi Haruno
5 5Masakatsu Kinoshita
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kouhei Morita
2 2Takahiro Kamiya
3 3Takahiro Nishikawa
4 4Fumihiro Kamiya
5 5Tatsuya Hibino
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Katsuhiro Shiraishi
2 2Kazuo Ashizaki
3 3Masahiro Egashira
4 4Yuto Tanaka
5 5Osamu Morohashi
6 6Takeshi Harada
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yasuhiro Matsushima
2 2Shinichi Saeki
3 3Hiro Nakatani
4 4Yoshifumi Hagino
5 5Kouji Shimada
6 6Akira Morita
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Masahiro Hori
2 2Masaki Yoshida
3 3Tsutomu Ikeya
4 4Yutaka Kanou
5 5Atsushi Hasegawa
6 6Hideharu Seto
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro
2 2Hideo Kitazawa
3 3Toshi Yanagisawa
4 4Yoshi Yanagisawa
5 5Naoki Kuroda
6 6Hideyuki Koide
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yasuo Iwai
2 2Mitsuhide Kudou
3 3Miki Kobayashi
4 4Takahiro Nagata
5 5Syuhei Takano
6 6Yukio Mori
7 7Masaki Yasuda
8 8Toshikazu Hara
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Moon Siho
2 2Kazuma Morita
3 3Jang Dong Uk
4 4Ryuhi Nishimoto
5 5Kazushige Kato
16
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Junya Ozeki
2 2Kouji Matsuzawa
3 3Seiko Karasawa
4 4Hiro Nakatani
5 5Seiichi Mitsuo
6 6Masashi Yamaguchi
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazumi Kise
2 2Masahiro Egashira
3 3Takahiro Nishikawa
4 4Shinichi Saeki
5 5Tatsuya Moteckey
6 6Toshiyuki Kitai
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hideyuki Matsushima
2 2Takeshi Uemura
3 3Takahiro Arie
4 4Takahiro Kamiya
5 5Osamu Morohashi
6 6Shoji Baba
19
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Motonori Murase
2 2Yim Sangbin
3 3Satoshi Okayama
4 4Makoto Tabe
20
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Norio Yamamoto
2 2Toshinori Suzuki
3 3Tatsuya Moteckey
4 4Ryuichi Shigematsu
21
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Yokoi
2 2Shinji Oumi
3 3Hiro Nakatani
4 4Fumio Suzuki
5 5Marehito Ohara
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X