Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takahiro Nagata 21 19/4:04.070 (2)
2 3Marco Rosario 23 18/4:07.022 (1)
3 5Yoshihiro Nomura 24 18/4:10.881 (1)
4 4Ayumi Gotou 25 15/4:05.938 (2)
5 2Kim Baek Wan 26 0/0.000 (1)
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Syuhei Takano 15 20/4:07.763 (2)
2 1Akira Morita 18 20/4:09.139 (2)
3 2Kazuo Ashizaki 19 20/4:11.600 (2)
4 3Masakatsu Kinoshita 20 19/4:02.843 (1)
5 4Hajime Shijiki 22 19/4:04.596 (2)
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Kouhei Morita 9 20/4:02.901 (2)
2 5Takahiro Arie 10 20/4:03.027 (2)
3 1Hideyuki Matsushima 14 20/4:07.372 (1)
4 2Motonori Murase 16 20/4:08.299 (2)
5 3Tomo Yamagata 17 20/4:08.616 (2)
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Norihiro Kotani 6 21/4:08.250 (2)
2 1Kim Soo Kyum 7 21/4:09.579 (2)
3 5Keiji kobayashi 8 21/4:09.989 (2)
4 2Heo Mann 11 20/4:03.561 (2)
5 4Satoru Gotou 12 20/4:03.894 (1)
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Dongwan Jo 1 21/4:01.260 (2)
2 3Kazushige Kato 2 21/4:03.159 (2)
3 5Akira Furuhashi 3 21/4:04.790 (2)
4 1Kang In-mo 4 21/4:05.189 (2)
5 2Scotty Ernst 5 21/4:07.542 (2)
6 6Kazuhisa Nagasaki 13 20/4:05.719 (1)
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Hajime Shijiki 8 19/4:11.173 (2)
2 5Masakatsu Kinoshita 9 19/4:12.668 (2)
3 2Tomo Yamagata 10 19/4:13.162 (2)
4 1Yim Sangbin 14 18/4:13.700 (2)
5 4Toshiaki Koketsu 15 17/4:00.605 (2)
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Takashi Haruno 6 19/4:08.767 (1)
2 1Keiji Kinoshita 7 19/4:09.054 (2)
3 3Yoshihiro Nomura 11 18/4:03.057 (1)
4 2Kazushige Usui 12 18/4:03.316 (2)
5 5Jacky Lau 13 18/4:05.356 (2)
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Seiji Mizukami 1 20/4:11.571 (2)
2 1Toshiyuki Kitai 2 19/4:03.451 (2)
3 5Atsushi Wakamatsu 3 19/4:03.594 (1)
4 3Heo Mann 4 19/4:04.302 (2)
5 4Hidetoshi Suzuki 5 19/4:07.681 (2)
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Akira Morita 11 23/4:10.454 (2)
2 5Osamu Morohashi 14 22/4:04.288 (2)
3 2Shinichi Saeki 15 21/4:00.467 (1)
4 3Masahiro Egashira 16 21/4:02.149 (2)
5 4Yoshifumi Hagino 17 20/4:05.534 (2)
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Hiro Nakatani 5 23/4:00.722 (2)
2 4Kazuo Ashizaki 8 23/4:04.154 (2)
3 5Yasuhiro Matsushima 9 23/4:05.767 (2)
4 2Takahiro Kamiya 10 23/4:06.175 (1)
5 1Katsuhiro Shiraishi 12 22/4:01.891 (2)
6 6Kouhei Morita 13 22/4:03.231 (1)
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Takahiro Nishikawa 1 24/4:08.314 (1)
2 4Fumihiro Kamiya 2 24/4:08.832 (1)
3 5Tatsuya Hibino 3 24/4:09.079 (1)
4 6Takeshi Harada 4 24/4:09.829 (2)
5 2Yuto Tanaka 6 23/4:02.963 (2)
6 1Kouji Shimada 7 23/4:03.859 (2)
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Hideyuki Koide 7 27/4:08.303 (2)
2 1Masahiro Hori 8 26/4:04.776 (1)
3 6Hideharu Seto 9 26/4:06.092 (1)
4 5Atsushi Hasegawa 10 26/4:06.462 (2)
5 4Yutaka Kanou 11 26/4:07.544 (2)
6 3Masaki Yoshida 12 24/4:09.871 (1)
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro 1 28/4:04.010 (1)
2 3Toshi Yanagisawa 2 28/4:08.427 (1)
3 2Hideo Kitazawa 3 27/4:00.171 (1)
4 4Yoshi Yanagisawa 4 27/4:01.260 (2)
5 5Naoki Kuroda 5 27/4:04.833 (1)
6 6Tsutomu Ikeya 6 27/4:07.365 (2)
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Syuhei Takano 6 21/4:02.730 (2)
2 4Takahiro Nagata 7 21/4:09.222 (2)
3 3Miki Kobayashi 8 21/4:09.712 (2)
4 1Yasuo Iwai 9 20/4:11.638 (2)
5 2Ryuhi Nishimoto 10 18/4:06.860 (2)
6 6Yukio Mori 11 0/0.000 (1)
7 7Masaki Yasuda 12 0/0.000 (1)
8 8Toshikazu Hara 13 0/0.000 (1)
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Kazuma Morita 1 22/4:00.094 (2)
2 5Kazushige Kato 2 22/4:03.935 (2)
3 3Jang Dong Uk 3 22/4:04.780 (2)
4 4Moon Siho 4 22/4:10.223 (2)
5 1Mitsuhide Kudou 5 22/4:10.337 (1)
16
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Seiko Karasawa 13 24/4:09.291 (2)
2 5Tatsuya Moteckey 14 23/4:01.483 (2)
3 1Osamu Morohashi 15 23/4:03.661 (2)
4 4Shinichi Saeki 16 22/4:03.315 (2)
5 2Masahiro Egashira 17 20/4:00.699 (2)
6 6Masashi Yamaguchi 18 0/0.000 (1)
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Kazumi Kise 7 25/4:02.614 (2)
2 1Junya Ozeki 8 25/4:02.977 (2)
3 3Takahiro Arie 9 25/4:06.327 (1)
4 4Shoji Baba 10 25/4:06.589 (2)
5 5Seiichi Mitsuo 11 25/4:17.735 (2)
6 6Toshiyuki Kitai 12 24/4:00.894 (1)
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Takeshi Uemura 1 26/4:05.217 (2)
2 1Hideyuki Matsushima 2 26/4:05.353 (2)
3 3Takahiro Nishikawa 3 26/4:05.523 (2)
4 5Hiro Nakatani 4 26/4:06.541 (2)
5 4Takahiro Kamiya 5 26/4:06.604 (2)
6 6Kouji Matsuzawa 6 26/4:07.305 (2)
19
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Motonori Murase 9 22/4:04.926 (2)
2 4Makoto Tabe 11 22/4:11.086 (2)
3 2Ryuichi Shigematsu 12 21/4:06.516 (2)
4 3Yim Sangbin 13 20/4:10.647 (1)
20
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Toshinori Suzuki 6 24/4:10.223 (2)
2 1Norio Yamamoto 7 23/4:02.213 (2)
3 3Satoshi Okayama 8 22/4:00.565 (1)
4 4Tatsuya Moteckey 10 22/4:09.086 (1)
21
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Yokoi 1 25/4:05.748 (2)
2 2Shinji Oumi 2 25/4:06.129 (2)
3 4Fumio Suzuki 3 24/4:00.067 (2)
4 3Hiro Nakatani 4 24/4:05.849 (2)
5 5Marehito Ohara 5 24/4:06.198 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X