Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Hajime Shijiki 22 19/4:04.596 (2)
2 3Marco Rosario 23 18/4:00.758 (3)
3 5Yoshihiro Nomura 24 18/4:10.192 (3)
4 1Ayumi Gotou 25 16/4:11.679 (3)
5 2Kim Baek Wan 26 N/A
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Motonori Murase 17 20/4:08.299 (2)
2 3Tomo Yamagata 18 20/4:08.616 (2)
3 1Akira Morita 19 20/4:09.024 (3)
4 4Takahiro Nagata 20 19/4:00.506 (3)
5 5Masakatsu Kinoshita 21 19/4:00.693 (3)
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Takahiro Arie 12 20/4:03.027 (2)
2 6Kazuhisa Nagasaki 13 20/4:05.719 (1)
3 1Hideyuki Matsushima 14 20/4:06.601 (3)
4 2Syuhei Takano 15 20/4:07.763 (2)
5 3Kazuo Ashizaki 16 20/4:07.869 (3)
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Scotty Ernst 7 21/4:07.542 (2)
2 1Kim Soo Kyum 8 21/4:07.707 (3)
3 3Heo Mann 9 20/4:00.537 (3)
4 4Satoru Gotou 10 20/4:01.044 (3)
5 6Kouhei Morita 11 20/4:02.901 (2)
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Dongwan Jo 1 22/4:11.345 (3)
2 3Kazushige Kato 2 21/4:03.107 (3)
3 1Kang In-mo 3 21/4:04.496 (3)
4 5Akira Furuhashi 4 21/4:04.790 (2)
5 2Norihiro Kotani 5 21/4:06.693 (3)
6 6Keiji kobayashi 6 21/4:06.902 (3)
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yim Sangbin 11 18/4:02.232 (3)
2 3Yoshihiro Nomura 12 18/4:03.057 (1)
3 2Kazushige Usui 13 18/4:03.316 (2)
4 5Jacky Lau 14 18/4:05.356 (2)
5 4Toshiaki Koketsu 15 18/4:07.447 (3)
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Takashi Haruno 6 19/4:07.477 (3)
2 1Keiji Kinoshita 7 19/4:08.524 (3)
3 3Hajime Shijiki 8 19/4:10.830 (3)
4 5Masakatsu Kinoshita 9 19/4:11.424 (3)
5 2Tomo Yamagata 10 19/4:13.162 (2)
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Seiji Mizukami 1 20/4:11.571 (2)
2 1Toshiyuki Kitai 2 19/4:01.393 (3)
3 5Atsushi Wakamatsu 3 19/4:03.594 (1)
4 3Heo Mann 4 19/4:04.302 (2)
5 4Hidetoshi Suzuki 5 19/4:06.243 (3)
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Kouhei Morita 13 22/4:03.231 (1)
2 3Masahiro Egashira 14 22/4:03.991 (3)
3 5Osamu Morohashi 15 22/4:04.288 (2)
4 2Shinichi Saeki 16 21/4:00.467 (1)
5 4Yoshifumi Hagino 17 20/4:05.534 (2)
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kouji Shimada 7 23/4:02.679 (3)
2 4Kazuo Ashizaki 8 23/4:03.298 (3)
3 5Yasuhiro Matsushima 9 23/4:05.767 (2)
4 2Takahiro Kamiya 10 23/4:06.175 (1)
5 6Akira Morita 11 23/4:08.673 (3)
6 3Katsuhiro Shiraishi 12 23/4:11.611 (3)
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Takahiro Nishikawa 1 24/4:08.314 (1)
2 2Yuto Tanaka 2 24/4:08.524 (3)
3 4Fumihiro Kamiya 3 24/4:08.832 (1)
4 5Tatsuya Hibino 4 24/4:09.079 (1)
5 6Takeshi Harada 5 24/4:09.829 (2)
6 1Hiro Nakatani 6 23/4:00.722 (2)
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Hideyuki Koide 7 27/4:06.642 (3)
2 6Hideharu Seto 8 26/4:01.597 (3)
3 1Masahiro Hori 9 26/4:04.776 (1)
4 5Atsushi Hasegawa 10 26/4:06.462 (2)
5 4Yutaka Kanou 11 26/4:07.544 (2)
6 3Masaki Yoshida 12 24/4:09.871 (1)
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro 1 28/4:04.010 (1)
2 3Toshi Yanagisawa 2 28/4:07.113 (3)
3 2Hideo Kitazawa 3 27/4:00.171 (1)
4 4Yoshi Yanagisawa 4 27/4:01.260 (2)
5 5Naoki Kuroda 5 27/4:04.606 (3)
6 6Tsutomu Ikeya 6 27/4:05.670 (3)
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Ryuhi Nishimoto 10 19/4:12.602 (3)
2 7Masaki Yasuda 11 N/A
3 8Toshikazu Hara 12 N/A
4 6Yukio Mori 13 N/A
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Syuhei Takano 6 21/4:02.730 (2)
2 3Miki Kobayashi 7 21/4:07.488 (3)
3 4Takahiro Nagata 8 21/4:09.222 (2)
4 1Yasuo Iwai 9 20/4:00.056 (3)
16
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Kazuma Morita 1 22/4:00.094 (2)
2 3Jang Dong Uk 2 22/4:03.623 (3)
3 5Kazushige Kato 3 22/4:03.651 (3)
4 1Mitsuhide Kudou 4 22/4:07.007 (3)
5 4Moon Siho 5 22/4:10.223 (2)
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Seiko Karasawa 13 24/4:04.497 (3)
2 1Osamu Morohashi 14 24/4:07.675 (3)
3 5Tatsuya Moteckey 15 23/4:01.483 (2)
4 2Masahiro Egashira 16 23/4:03.497 (3)
5 4Shinichi Saeki 17 22/4:03.315 (2)
6 6Masashi Yamaguchi 18 N/A
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Kazumi Kise 7 25/4:02.614 (2)
2 1Junya Ozeki 8 25/4:02.977 (2)
3 4Shoji Baba 9 25/4:04.646 (3)
4 6Toshiyuki Kitai 10 25/4:06.242 (3)
5 3Takahiro Arie 11 25/4:06.327 (1)
6 5Seiichi Mitsuo 12 25/4:17.735 (2)
19
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hideyuki Matsushima 1 26/4:04.675 (3)
2 2Takeshi Uemura 2 26/4:04.877 (3)
3 3Takahiro Nishikawa 3 26/4:05.523 (2)
4 5Hiro Nakatani 4 26/4:06.541 (2)
5 4Takahiro Kamiya 5 26/4:06.604 (2)
6 6Kouji Matsuzawa 6 26/4:07.263 (3)
20
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Tatsuya Moteckey 10 22/4:09.086 (1)
2 1Makoto Tabe 11 22/4:09.143 (3)
3 2Ryuichi Shigematsu 12 21/4:06.516 (2)
4 3Yim Sangbin 13 20/4:03.042 (3)
21
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Toshinori Suzuki 6 24/4:10.223 (2)
2 1Norio Yamamoto 7 23/4:02.213 (2)
3 3Satoshi Okayama 8 23/4:04.930 (3)
4 4Motonori Murase 9 22/4:04.926 (2)
22
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Yokoi 1 25/4:05.008 (3)
2 2Shinji Oumi 2 25/4:06.129 (2)
3 4Fumio Suzuki 3 24/4:00.067 (2)
4 5Marehito Ohara 4 24/4:02.294 (3)
5 3Hiro Nakatani 5 24/4:03.458 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X