Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takao Mishina
2 2Kazuhisa Nagasaki
3 3Hirokazu Tanei
4 4Makoto Tabe
5 5Keiji Kinoshita
6 6Kouhei Morita
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mann Huh
2 2Tsuyoshi Yoshinouchi
3 3Jihoon Kim
4 4Akira Sone
5 5Scotty Ernst
6 6Nobuo Tanii
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jaehong Park
2 2Kazuma Morita
3 3Takahiro Nagata
4 4Keiji kobayashi
5 5ChanSoo Kim
6 6Marco Rosario
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toshiaki Koketsu
2 2Tatsuhiko Narita
3 3Syuhei Takano
4 4Kazushige Kato
5 5Akira Morita
6 6Kazuo Ashizaki
7 7Kenichiro Yasue
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Motonori Murase
2 2Norihiro Kotani
3 3Toshiyuki Kitai
4 4Naoya Morita
5 5Tatsuyoshi Harada
6 6Junji Tsuzuki
7 7Masakatsu Kinoshita
6
MOD 12Racing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hideyuki Koide
2 2Yutaka Kanou
3 3Satoshi Okayama
4 4Masaki Yoshida
5 5Eizo Morohashi
7
MOD 12Racing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Shimizu
2 2Hideo Kitazawa
3 3Toshifumi Ono
4 4Toshi Yanagisawa
5 5Naoki Kuroda
8
MOD 12Racing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yoshi Yanagisawa
2 2Toto Ebukuro
3 3Shiro Saito
4 4Masahiro Hori
5 5Masashi Yamaguchi
9
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tsuyoshi Yoshinouchi
2 2Akira Ema
3 3Keiji Kinoshita
4 4Akihiko Yoshimura
5 5Akira Furuhashi
10
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tatsuyoshi Harada
2 2Hirokazu Tanei
3 3Nobuo Tanii
4 4Masakatsu Kinoshita
5 5Syuhei Takano
6 6Tatsuya Komori
11
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Koichi Taketomi
2 2Kenji Suzuki
3 3Seiji Mizukami
4 4Hidetoshi Suzuki
5 5Takashi Haruno
6 6Yoshihiro Nomura
12
World GT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takeshi Kikuchi
2 2Seiko Karasawa
3 3Yukio Nakagawa
4 4Hiro Nakatani
5 5Kouhei Morita
6 6Yuto Tanaka
7 7Takahiro Kamiya
13
World GT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Shimizu
2 2Kazuo Ashizaki
3 3Yasuhiro Matsushima
4 4Akira Morita
5 5Takeshi Harada
6 6Kouji Shimada
7 7Katsuhiro Shiraishi
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tatsuya Komori
2 2Sookyum Kim
3 3Naoya Morita
4 4Atsushi Wakamatsu
5 5Marco Rosario
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1In-mo Kang
2 2Akira Furuhashi
3 3Kazushige Kato
4 4Sun Jung
5 5Kazuma Morita
16
12GT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Masahiro Egashira
2 2Takeshi Kikuchi
3 3Kenji Suzuki
4 4Yoshihiro Nomura
5 5Miki Kobayashi
17
12GT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toshiyuki Kitai
2 2Shigeru Kawada
3 3Takahiro Nagata
4 4Shinichi Kako
5 5Koichi Taketomi
18
Stock 12Racing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akira Nishiguchi
2 2Takuya Inoue
3 3Tomonori Ito
4 4Takahiro Arie
5 5Kei Hama
19
Stock 12Racing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takeshi Uemura
2 2Junji Tsuzuki
3 3Tatsuya Moteckey
4 4Junya Ozeki
5 5Toru Imaizumi
6 6Sakae Koizumi
20
Stock 12Racing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kiyotaka Yamamoto
2 2Hideyuki Matsushima
3 3Hiro Nakatani
4 4Takahiro Kamiya
5 5Kimiya Nakazaki
6 6Iwao Akiyama
21
Stock 12Racing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Seiko Karasawa
2 2Kazutaka Sera
3 3Kazumi Kise
4 4Toshifumi Ono
5 5Masanori Komada
6 6Kouji Matsuzawa
7 7Nonchin Yasuhira
22
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tatsuya Moteckey
2 2Fumio Suzuki
3 3Takeshi Harada
4 4Motonori Murase
23
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Marehito Ohara
2 2Yukinobu Nojiri
3 3Toshinori Suzuki
4 4Ryuichi Shigematsu
5 5Norio Yamamoto
24
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shinji Oumi
2 2Akihiro Yokoi
3 3Tatsuya Hibino
4 4Hiro Nakatani
5 5Toru Imaizumi
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 130
Drivers: 98
Total Race Laps 18,530
Total Race Time 58 hours, 11 minutes, 1 second
close X