Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Keiji Kinoshita 25 19/4:04.509 (3)
2 3Takahiro Nagata 26 19/4:07.245 (1)
3 2Motonori Murase 27 18/4:00.134 (2)
4 4Marco Rosario 28 18/4:01.225 (3)
5 1Hirokazu Tanei 29 18/4:04.373 (3)
6 6Junji Tsuzuki 30 18/4:06.982 (3)
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Akira Sone 19 20/4:11.532 (3)
2 7Masakatsu Kinoshita 20 20/4:11.722 (3)
3 5Tatsuyoshi Harada 21 20/4:12.273 (1)
4 3Toshiaki Koketsu 22 20/4:12.509 (2)
5 6Kazuo Ashizaki 23 19/4:01.995 (2)
6 2Tatsuhiko Narita 24 19/4:03.081 (2)
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Mann Huh 13 20/4:04.033 (2)
2 1Jaehong Park 14 20/4:06.885 (3)
3 3Syuhei Takano 15 20/4:07.772 (3)
4 4Kazuhisa Nagasaki 16 20/4:08.459 (1)
5 5Makoto Tabe 17 20/4:09.663 (3)
6 6Takao Mishina 18 20/4:10.568 (3)
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Norihiro Kotani 7 20/4:00.707 (3)
2 6Nobuo Tanii 8 20/4:01.417 (2)
3 1Akira Morita 9 20/4:01.995 (2)
4 7Tsuyoshi Yoshinouchi 10 20/4:03.343 (3)
5 5ChanSoo Kim 11 20/4:03.517 (3)
6 3Kouhei Morita 12 20/4:03.949 (2)
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Kazuma Morita 1 22/4:07.816 (3)
2 4Naoya Morita 2 21/4:01.888 (3)
3 1Kazushige Kato 3 21/4:08.789 (3)
4 6Keiji kobayashi 4 21/4:10.889 (3)
5 3Toshiyuki Kitai 5 21/4:11.052 (1)
6 5Scotty Ernst 6 20/4:00.258 (1)
6
MOD 12Racing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Masashi Yamaguchi 11 25/4:03.390 (1)
2 4Masaki Yoshida 12 24/4:00.315 (2)
3 1Toshifumi Ono 13 24/4:02.065 (2)
4 2Yutaka Kanou 14 24/4:07.366 (2)
7
MOD 12Racing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hideyuki Koide 6 28/4:08.252 (3)
2 3Shiro Saito 7 27/4:04.089 (3)
3 2Akihiro Shimizu 8 27/4:08.009 (2)
4 4Masahiro Hori 9 26/4:03.335 (3)
5 5Satoshi Okayama 10 25/4:00.724 (2)
8
MOD 12Racing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro 1 28/4:03.527 (2)
2 2Hideo Kitazawa 2 28/4:03.551 (3)
3 4Toshi Yanagisawa 3 28/4:04.609 (3)
4 3Yoshi Yanagisawa 4 28/4:05.063 (2)
5 5Naoki Kuroda 5 28/4:07.030 (2)
9
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Syuhei Takano 13 19/4:09.750 (2)
2 6Yoshihiro Nomura 14 19/4:13.164 (1)
3 2Tatsuyoshi Harada 15 19/4:13.324 (1)
4 4Koichi Taketomi 16 18/4:00.432 (3)
5 3Hirokazu Tanei 17 18/4:07.805 (1)
10
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tsuyoshi Yoshinouchi 7 19/4:01.023 (3)
2 6Hidetoshi Suzuki 8 19/4:01.643 (2)
3 3Keiji Kinoshita 9 19/4:03.367 (3)
4 5Takashi Haruno 10 19/4:05.834 (2)
5 2Tatsuya Komori 11 19/4:06.537 (1)
6 4Kenji Suzuki 12 19/4:08.080 (2)
11
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Seiji Mizukami 1 20/4:01.963 (3)
2 5Akira Furuhashi 2 20/4:02.576 (3)
3 4Akihiko Yoshimura 3 20/4:06.441 (2)
4 2Nobuo Tanii 4 20/4:06.775 (3)
5 1Masakatsu Kinoshita 5 19/4:00.600 (3)
6 6Akira Ema 6 19/4:00.876 (3)
12
World GT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Kouhei Morita 8 23/4:07.186 (2)
2 3Yasuhiro Matsushima 9 23/4:07.813 (3)
3 6Kouji Shimada 10 22/4:03.494 (3)
4 2Seiko Karasawa 11 22/4:04.058 (3)
5 1Yukio Nakagawa 12 22/4:10.052 (3)
6 7Katsuhiro Shiraishi 13 21/4:05.045 (3)
13
World GT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Shimizu 1 25/4:05.530 (3)
2 4Hiro Nakatani 2 24/4:02.962 (2)
3 7Takahiro Kamiya 3 24/4:04.513 (2)
4 6Yuto Tanaka 4 23/4:00.575 (3)
5 3Akira Morita 5 23/4:04.087 (2)
6 5Kazuo Ashizaki 6 23/4:04.764 (3)
7 2Takeshi Kikuchi 7 23/4:06.612 (3)
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1In-mo Kang 6 23/4:09.990 (3)
2 2Sookyum Kim 7 22/4:08.127 (1)
3 4Sun Jung 8 22/4:09.631 (3)
4 3Tatsuya Komori 9 21/4:00.262 (2)
5 5Marco Rosario 10 19/4:00.156 (2)
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Kazuma Morita 1 24/4:04.169 (3)
2 3Naoya Morita 2 24/4:08.924 (2)
3 1Kazushige Kato 3 23/4:02.611 (2)
4 2Akira Furuhashi 4 23/4:02.744 (3)
5 4Atsushi Wakamatsu 5 23/4:05.972 (1)
16
12GT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Kenji Suzuki 6 21/4:09.403 (3)
2 1Shinichi Kako 7 20/4:00.160 (2)
3 4Yoshihiro Nomura 8 20/4:07.826 (1)
4 2Koichi Taketomi 9 20/4:10.587 (1)
5 3Miki Kobayashi 10 N/A
17
12GT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toshiyuki Kitai 1 22/4:07.977 (1)
2 2Takeshi Kikuchi 2 22/4:10.599 (3)
3 4Masahiro Egashira 3 21/4:02.312 (3)
4 3Shigeru Kawada 4 21/4:02.910 (3)
5 5Takahiro Nagata 5 21/4:08.752 (2)
18
Stock 12Racing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Sakae Koizumi 19 23/4:09.529 (2)
2 3Tatsuya Moteckey 20 22/4:04.501 (3)
3 2Junji Tsuzuki 21 21/4:03.077 (2)
4 1Akira Nishiguchi 22 20/4:11.904 (3)
5 5Kimiya Nakazaki 23 20/4:12.169 (3)
6 4Iwao Akiyama 24 N/A
19
Stock 12Racing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kiyotaka Yamamoto 13 25/4:06.706 (3)
2 5Kei Hama 14 25/4:06.993 (3)
3 4Toshifumi Ono 15 25/4:09.827 (3)
4 2Kazutaka Sera 16 24/4:01.366 (3)
5 7Nonchin Yasuhira 17 24/4:04.649 (2)
6 3Seiko Karasawa 18 23/4:02.440 (2)
20
Stock 12Racing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Takuya Inoue 7 25/4:01.668 (1)
2 2Takeshi Uemura 8 25/4:02.275 (2)
3 3Kazumi Kise 9 25/4:02.879 (3)
4 1Masanori Komada 10 25/4:03.949 (2)
5 6Takahiro Arie 11 25/4:04.776 (1)
6 5Junya Ozeki 12 25/4:06.681 (2)
21
Stock 12Racing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Toru Imaizumi 1 26/4:03.539 (2)
2 1Hiro Nakatani 2 26/4:06.358 (2)
3 2Hideyuki Matsushima 3 26/4:09.488 (2)
4 3Tomonori Ito 4 26/4:09.774 (1)
5 6Kouji Matsuzawa 5 25/4:01.326 (3)
6 4Takahiro Kamiya 6 25/4:01.636 (3)
22
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Toshinori Suzuki 10 24/4:10.083 (2)
2 1Tatsuya Moteckey 11 22/4:04.328 (3)
3 2Ryuichi Shigematsu 12 22/4:10.767 (2)
4 4Motonori Murase 13 21/4:08.012 (2)
23
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Yukinobu Nojiri 6 24/4:02.081 (1)
2 1Marehito Ohara 7 24/4:02.305 (2)
3 5Toru Imaizumi 8 24/4:02.913 (3)
4 3Norio Yamamoto 9 24/4:06.680 (2)
24
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Akihiro Yokoi 1 26/4:07.182 (2)
2 3Tatsuya Hibino 2 26/4:07.707 (3)
3 1Shinji Oumi 3 26/4:09.143 (2)
4 4Hiro Nakatani 4 25/4:07.199 (2)
5 5Fumio Suzuki 5 24/4:00.190 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 130
Drivers: 98
Total Race Laps 18,530
Total Race Time 58 hours, 11 minutes, 1 second
close X