Mains Heat Sheet
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship D-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuo Ashizaki 24 19/4:01.995 (2)
2 2Takahiro Nagata 25 19/4:02.447 (4)
3 3Keiji Kinoshita 26 19/4:04.509 (3)
4 4Motonori Murase 27 18/4:00.134 (2)
5 5Marco Rosario 28 18/4:01.225 (3)
6 6Hirokazu Tanei 29 18/4:04.373 (3)
7 7Junji Tsuzuki 30 18/4:06.982 (3)
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship C-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jaehong Park 16 20/4:04.839 (4)
2 2Syuhei Takano 17 20/4:06.736 (4)
3 3Tatsuyoshi Harada 18 20/4:07.524 (5)
4 4Kazuhisa Nagasaki 19 20/4:07.687 (5)
5 5Masakatsu Kinoshita 20 20/4:08.109 (4)
6 6Makoto Tabe 21 20/4:09.663 (3)
7 7Takao Mishina 22 20/4:10.568 (3)
8 8Toshiaki Koketsu 23 20/4:11.374 (5)
9 9Keiji Kinoshita Bump-Up
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mann Huh 8 21/4:11.069 (5)
2 2Akira Morita 9 21/4:11.193 (5)
3 3Scotty Ernst 10 20/4:00.105 (5)
4 4Tsuyoshi Yoshinouchi 11 20/4:03.343 (3)
5 5Tatsuhiko Narita 12 20/4:03.442 (5)
6 6ChanSoo Kim 13 20/4:03.517 (3)
7 7Akira Sone 14 20/4:03.718 (5)
8 8Kouhei Morita 15 20/4:03.949 (2)
4
MOD 12Racing B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Shimizu 8 27/4:04.515 (5)
2 2Masahiro Hori 9 26/4:03.335 (3)
3 3Satoshi Okayama 10 26/4:03.547 (4)
4 4Masashi Yamaguchi 11 25/4:01.238 (4)
5 5Yutaka Kanou 12 25/4:05.847 (4)
6 6Masaki Yoshida 13 24/4:00.315 (2)
7 7Toshifumi Ono 14 24/4:02.065 (2)
5
MINI B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Masakatsu Kinoshita 8 19/4:00.600 (3)
2 2Akira Ema 9 19/4:00.876 (3)
3 3Takashi Haruno 10 19/4:03.520 (5)
4 4Koichi Taketomi 11 19/4:05.409 (5)
5 5Tatsuya Komori 12 19/4:06.537 (1)
6 6Kenji Suzuki 13 19/4:08.080 (2)
7 7Tatsuyoshi Harada 14 19/4:08.530 (4)
8 8Syuhei Takano 15 19/4:09.535 (5)
9 9Yoshihiro Nomura 16 19/4:13.164 (1)
10 10Hirokazu Tanei 17 18/4:07.805 (1)
6
World GT B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yasuhiro Matsushima 8 23/4:06.270 (5)
2 2Takeshi Kikuchi 9 23/4:06.612 (3)
3 3Kouhei Morita 10 23/4:06.880 (5)
4 4Yukio Nakagawa 11 23/4:09.105 (5)
5 5Seiko Karasawa 12 22/4:04.058 (3)
6 6Katsuhiro Shiraishi 13 22/4:09.047 (5)
7
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sookyum Kim 8 22/4:08.127 (1)
2 2Tatsuya Komori 9 21/4:00.262 (2)
3 3Marco Rosario 10 19/4:00.156 (2)
8
12GT B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Miki Kobayashi 8 21/4:10.090 (4)
2 2Shinichi Kako 9 21/4:10.516 (5)
3 3Yoshihiro Nomura 10 20/4:07.826 (1)
9
Stock 12Racing D-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sakae Koizumi 20 23/4:05.372 (4)
2 2Junji Tsuzuki 21 22/4:04.208 (5)
3 3Akira Nishiguchi 22 20/4:07.350 (5)
4 4Kimiya Nakazaki 23 20/4:12.169 (3)
10
Stock 12Racing C-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nonchin Yasuhira 14 25/4:06.053 (5)
2 2Kei Hama 15 25/4:06.514 (4)
3 3Junya Ozeki 16 25/4:06.681 (2)
4 4Kazutaka Sera 17 24/4:01.366 (3)
5 5Seiko Karasawa 18 23/4:02.440 (2)
6 6Tatsuya Moteckey 19 23/4:03.457 (4)
11
Stock 12Racing B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takuya Inoue 8 25/4:01.668 (1)
2 2Takeshi Uemura 9 25/4:02.275 (2)
3 3Takahiro Arie 10 25/4:02.308 (4)
4 4Kiyotaka Yamamoto 11 25/4:03.454 (5)
5 5Masanori Komada 12 25/4:03.949 (2)
6 6Toshifumi Ono 13 25/4:05.002 (5)
12
Formula B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toru Imaizumi 8 24/4:00.632 (5)
2 2Norio Yamamoto 9 24/4:06.680 (2)
3 3Toshinori Suzuki 10 24/4:10.083 (2)
4 4Tatsuya Moteckey 11 22/4:04.328 (3)
5 5Ryuichi Shigematsu 12 22/4:07.451 (5)
6 6Motonori Murase 13 21/4:03.122 (5)
13
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuma Morita 1 22/4:05.907 (5)
2 2Naoya Morita 2 21/4:01.888 (3)
3 3Kazushige Kato 3 21/4:02.592 (5)
4 4Toshiyuki Kitai 4 21/4:09.663 (5)
5 5Keiji kobayashi 5 21/4:09.885 (4)
6 6Norihiro Kotani 6 21/4:10.174 (5)
7 7Nobuo Tanii 7 21/4:10.390 (5)
14
MOD 12Racing A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro 1 28/4:00.875 (5)
2 2Hideo Kitazawa 2 28/4:00.949 (5)
3 3Toshi Yanagisawa 3 28/4:04.268 (5)
4 4Yoshi Yanagisawa 4 28/4:05.063 (2)
5 5Naoki Kuroda 5 28/4:06.869 (4)
6 6Hideyuki Koide 6 28/4:08.202 (4)
7 7Shiro Saito 7 27/4:00.751 (4)
15
MINI A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akira Furuhashi 1 21/4:10.640 (4)
2 2Seiji Mizukami 2 20/4:01.510 (4)
3 3Akihiko Yoshimura 3 20/4:06.303 (4)
4 4Nobuo Tanii 4 20/4:06.775 (3)
5 5Tsuyoshi Yoshinouchi 5 20/4:11.864 (5)
6 6Keiji Kinoshita 6 19/4:00.175 (5)
7 7Hidetoshi Suzuki 7 19/4:00.311 (5)
16
World GT A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Shimizu 1 25/4:05.203 (5)
2 2Takahiro Kamiya 2 24/4:02.917 (5)
3 3Hiro Nakatani 3 24/4:02.962 (2)
4 4Yuto Tanaka 4 24/4:03.984 (5)
5 5Akira Morita 5 24/4:08.555 (5)
6 6Kazuo Ashizaki 6 23/4:00.919 (5)
7 7Kouji Shimada 7 23/4:04.171 (5)
17
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuma Morita 1 24/4:01.701 (5)
2 2Naoya Morita 2 24/4:07.951 (5)
3 3Akira Furuhashi 3 23/4:00.395 (5)
4 4Atsushi Wakamatsu 4 23/4:01.296 (5)
5 5Kazushige Kato 5 23/4:02.611 (2)
6 6In-mo Kang 6 23/4:04.957 (4)
7 7Sun Jung 7 22/4:04.105 (5)
18
12GT A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toshiyuki Kitai 1 22/4:07.475 (5)
2 2Takeshi Kikuchi 2 22/4:09.407 (5)
3 3Shigeru Kawada 3 21/4:01.881 (5)
4 4Masahiro Egashira 4 21/4:02.312 (3)
5 5Koichi Taketomi 5 21/4:05.134 (4)
6 6Kenji Suzuki 6 21/4:06.968 (4)
7 7Takahiro Nagata 7 21/4:08.752 (2)
19
Stock 12Racing A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toru Imaizumi 1 26/4:03.539 (2)
2 2Hiro Nakatani 2 26/4:05.912 (4)
3 3Kazumi Kise 3 26/4:08.212 (4)
4 4Hideyuki Matsushima 4 26/4:08.242 (5)
5 5Tomonori Ito 5 26/4:09.774 (1)
6 6Kouji Matsuzawa 6 25/4:01.326 (3)
7 7Takahiro Kamiya 7 25/4:01.636 (3)
20
Formula A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akihiro Yokoi 1 26/4:05.408 (5)
2 2Shinji Oumi 2 26/4:05.617 (5)
3 3Tatsuya Hibino 3 26/4:06.125 (5)
4 4Hiro Nakatani 4 25/4:07.199 (2)
5 5Fumio Suzuki 5 25/4:07.724 (4)
6 6Yukinobu Nojiri 6 25/4:09.772 (4)
7 7Marehito Ohara 7 24/4:00.091 (5)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 130
Drivers: 98
Total Race Laps 18,530
Total Race Time 58 hours, 11 minutes, 1 second
close X