Practice Round 1 Race Lineup
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUSHIGE KATO
2 2KAZUO ASHIZAKI
3 3AKIRA FURUHASHI
4 4KAZUHISA NAGASAKI
5 5KEIJI KOBAYASHI
6 6KOUHEI MORITA
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKAHIRO NAGATA
2 2HEO MANN
3 3NORIHIRO KOTANI
4 4SATORU GOTOU
5 5KIM SOO KYUM
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAKATSU KINOSHITA
2 2AKIRA MORITA
3 3KIM BAEK WAN
4 4KANG IN-MO
5 5TAKAHIRO ARIE
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAJIME SHIJIKI
2 2SCOTTY ERNST
3 3MARCO ROSARIO
4 4DONGWAN JO
5 5YOSHIHIRO NOMURA
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA
2 2MOTONORI MURASE
3 3TOMO YAMAGATA
4 4AYUMI GOTOU
5 5SYUHEI TAKANO
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUSHIGE USUI
2 2SEIJI MIZUKAMI
3 3HAJIME SHIJIKI
4 4TOSHIAKI KOKETSU
5 5ATSUSHI WAKAMATSU
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YIM SANGBIN
2 2TOMO YAMAGATA
3 3JACKY LAU
4 4KEIJI KINOSHITA
5 5HEO MANN
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIDETOSHI SUZUKI
2 2TOSHIYUKI KITAI
3 3YOSHIHIRO NOMURA
4 4TAKASHI HARUNO
5 5MASAKATSU KINOSHITA
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KOUHEI MORITA
2 2TAKAHIRO KAMIYA
3 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA
4 4FUMIHIRO KAMIYA
5 5TATSUYA HIBINO
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI
2 2KAZUO ASHIZAKI
3 3MASAHIRO EGASHIRA
4 4YUTO TANAKA
5 5OSAMU MOROHASHI
6 6TAKESHI HARADA
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YASUHIRO MATSUSHIMA
2 2SHINICHI SAEKI
3 3HIRO NAKATANI
4 4YOSHIFUMI HAGINO
5 5KOUJI SHIMADA
6 6AKIRA MORITA
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAHIRO HORI
2 2MASAKI YOSHIDA
3 3TSUTOMU IKEYA
4 4YUTAKA KANOU
5 5ATSUSHI HASEGAWA
6 6HIDEHARU SETO
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOTO EBUKURO
2 2HIDEO KITAZAWA
3 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA
4 4YOSHI YANAGISAWA
5 5NAOKI KURODA
6 6HIDEYUKI KOIDE
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YASUO IWAI
2 2MITSUHIDE KUDOU
3 3MIKI KOBAYASHI
4 4TAKAHIRO NAGATA
5 5SYUHEI TAKANO
6 6YUKIO MORI
7 7MASAKI YASUDA
8 8TOSHIKAZU HARA
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MOON SIHO
2 2KAZUMA MORITA
3 3JANG DONG UK
4 4RYUHI NISHIMOTO
5 5KAZUSHIGE KATO
16
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUNYA OZEKI
2 2KOUJI MATSUZAWA
3 3SEIKO KARASAWA
4 4HIRO NAKATANI
5 5SEIICHI MITSUO
6 6MASASHI YAMAGUCHI
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUMI KISE
2 2MASAHIRO EGASHIRA
3 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA
4 4SHINICHI SAEKI
5 5TATSUYA MOTECKEY
6 6TOSHIYUKI KITAI
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA
2 2TAKESHI UEMURA
3 3TAKAHIRO ARIE
4 4TAKAHIRO KAMIYA
5 5OSAMU MOROHASHI
6 6SHOJI BABA
19
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MOTONORI MURASE
2 2YIM SANGBIN
3 3SATOSHI OKAYAMA
4 4MAKOTO TABE
20
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NORIO YAMAMOTO
2 2TOSHINORI SUZUKI
3 3TATSUYA MOTECKEY
4 4RYUICHI SHIGEMATSU
21
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIHIRO YOKOI
2 2SHINJI OUMI
3 3HIRO NAKATANI
4 4FUMIO SUZUKI
5 5MAREHITO OHARA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X