Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKAHIRO NAGATA 21 19/4:04.070 (2)
2 3MARCO ROSARIO 23 18/4:07.022 (1)
3 5YOSHIHIRO NOMURA 24 18/4:10.881 (1)
4 4AYUMI GOTOU 25 15/4:05.938 (2)
5 2KIM BAEK WAN 26 0/0.000 (1)
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5SYUHEI TAKANO 15 20/4:07.763 (2)
2 1AKIRA MORITA 18 20/4:09.139 (2)
3 2KAZUO ASHIZAKI 19 20/4:11.600 (2)
4 3MASAKATSU KINOSHITA 20 19/4:02.843 (1)
5 4HAJIME SHIJIKI 22 19/4:04.596 (2)
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6KOUHEI MORITA 9 20/4:02.901 (2)
2 5TAKAHIRO ARIE 10 20/4:03.027 (2)
3 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA 14 20/4:07.372 (1)
4 2MOTONORI MURASE 16 20/4:08.299 (2)
5 3TOMO YAMAGATA 17 20/4:08.616 (2)
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3NORIHIRO KOTANI 6 21/4:08.250 (2)
2 1KIM SOO KYUM 7 21/4:09.579 (2)
3 5KEIJI KOBAYASHI 8 21/4:09.989 (2)
4 2HEO MANN 11 20/4:03.561 (2)
5 4SATORU GOTOU 12 20/4:03.894 (1)
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4DONGWAN JO 1 21/4:01.260 (2)
2 3KAZUSHIGE KATO 2 21/4:03.159 (2)
3 5AKIRA FURUHASHI 3 21/4:04.790 (2)
4 1KANG IN-MO 4 21/4:05.189 (2)
5 2SCOTTY ERNST 5 21/4:07.542 (2)
6 6KAZUHISA NAGASAKI 13 20/4:05.719 (1)
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3HAJIME SHIJIKI 8 19/4:11.173 (2)
2 5MASAKATSU KINOSHITA 9 19/4:12.668 (2)
3 2TOMO YAMAGATA 10 19/4:13.162 (2)
4 1YIM SANGBIN 14 18/4:13.700 (2)
5 4TOSHIAKI KOKETSU 15 17/4:00.605 (2)
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TAKASHI HARUNO 6 19/4:08.767 (1)
2 1KEIJI KINOSHITA 7 19/4:09.054 (2)
3 3YOSHIHIRO NOMURA 11 18/4:03.057 (1)
4 2KAZUSHIGE USUI 12 18/4:03.316 (2)
5 5JACKY LAU 13 18/4:05.356 (2)
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SEIJI MIZUKAMI 1 20/4:11.571 (2)
2 1TOSHIYUKI KITAI 2 19/4:03.451 (2)
3 5ATSUSHI WAKAMATSU 3 19/4:03.594 (1)
4 3HEO MANN 4 19/4:04.302 (2)
5 4HIDETOSHI SUZUKI 5 19/4:07.681 (2)
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6AKIRA MORITA 11 23/4:10.454 (2)
2 5OSAMU MOROHASHI 14 22/4:04.288 (2)
3 2SHINICHI SAEKI 15 21/4:00.467 (1)
4 3MASAHIRO EGASHIRA 16 21/4:02.149 (2)
5 4YOSHIFUMI HAGINO 17 20/4:05.534 (2)
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3HIRO NAKATANI 5 23/4:00.722 (2)
2 4KAZUO ASHIZAKI 8 23/4:04.154 (2)
3 5YASUHIRO MATSUSHIMA 9 23/4:05.767 (2)
4 2TAKAHIRO KAMIYA 10 23/4:06.175 (1)
5 1KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI 12 22/4:01.891 (2)
6 6KOUHEI MORITA 13 22/4:03.231 (1)
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA 1 24/4:08.314 (1)
2 4FUMIHIRO KAMIYA 2 24/4:08.832 (1)
3 5TATSUYA HIBINO 3 24/4:09.079 (1)
4 6TAKESHI HARADA 4 24/4:09.829 (2)
5 2YUTO TANAKA 6 23/4:02.963 (2)
6 1KOUJI SHIMADA 7 23/4:03.859 (2)
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HIDEYUKI KOIDE 7 27/4:08.303 (2)
2 1MASAHIRO HORI 8 26/4:04.776 (1)
3 6HIDEHARU SETO 9 26/4:06.092 (1)
4 5ATSUSHI HASEGAWA 10 26/4:06.462 (2)
5 4YUTAKA KANOU 11 26/4:07.544 (2)
6 3MASAKI YOSHIDA 12 24/4:09.871 (1)
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOTO EBUKURO 1 28/4:04.010 (1)
2 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA 2 28/4:08.427 (1)
3 2HIDEO KITAZAWA 3 27/4:00.171 (1)
4 4YOSHI YANAGISAWA 4 27/4:01.260 (2)
5 5NAOKI KURODA 5 27/4:04.833 (1)
6 6TSUTOMU IKEYA 6 27/4:07.365 (2)
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5SYUHEI TAKANO 6 21/4:02.730 (2)
2 4TAKAHIRO NAGATA 7 21/4:09.222 (2)
3 3MIKI KOBAYASHI 8 21/4:09.712 (2)
4 1YASUO IWAI 9 20/4:11.638 (2)
5 2RYUHI NISHIMOTO 10 18/4:06.860 (2)
6 6YUKIO MORI 11 0/0.000 (1)
7 7MASAKI YASUDA 12 0/0.000 (1)
8 8TOSHIKAZU HARA 13 0/0.000 (1)
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUMA MORITA 1 22/4:00.094 (2)
2 5KAZUSHIGE KATO 2 22/4:03.935 (2)
3 3JANG DONG UK 3 22/4:04.780 (2)
4 4MOON SIHO 4 22/4:10.223 (2)
5 1MITSUHIDE KUDOU 5 22/4:10.337 (1)
16
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3SEIKO KARASAWA 13 24/4:09.291 (2)
2 5TATSUYA MOTECKEY 14 23/4:01.483 (2)
3 1OSAMU MOROHASHI 15 23/4:03.661 (2)
4 4SHINICHI SAEKI 16 22/4:03.315 (2)
5 2MASAHIRO EGASHIRA 17 20/4:00.699 (2)
6 6MASASHI YAMAGUCHI 18 0/0.000 (1)
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUMI KISE 7 25/4:02.614 (2)
2 1JUNYA OZEKI 8 25/4:02.977 (2)
3 3TAKAHIRO ARIE 9 25/4:06.327 (1)
4 4SHOJI BABA 10 25/4:06.589 (2)
5 5SEIICHI MITSUO 11 25/4:17.735 (2)
6 6TOSHIYUKI KITAI 12 24/4:00.894 (1)
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TAKESHI UEMURA 1 26/4:05.217 (2)
2 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA 2 26/4:05.353 (2)
3 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA 3 26/4:05.523 (2)
4 5HIRO NAKATANI 4 26/4:06.541 (2)
5 4TAKAHIRO KAMIYA 5 26/4:06.604 (2)
6 6KOUJI MATSUZAWA 6 26/4:07.305 (2)
19
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MOTONORI MURASE 9 22/4:04.926 (2)
2 4MAKOTO TABE 11 22/4:11.086 (2)
3 2RYUICHI SHIGEMATSU 12 21/4:06.516 (2)
4 3YIM SANGBIN 13 20/4:10.647 (1)
20
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TOSHINORI SUZUKI 6 24/4:10.223 (2)
2 1NORIO YAMAMOTO 7 23/4:02.213 (2)
3 3SATOSHI OKAYAMA 8 22/4:00.565 (1)
4 4TATSUYA MOTECKEY 10 22/4:09.086 (1)
21
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIHIRO YOKOI 1 25/4:05.748 (2)
2 2SHINJI OUMI 2 25/4:06.129 (2)
3 4FUMIO SUZUKI 3 24/4:00.067 (2)
4 3HIRO NAKATANI 4 24/4:05.849 (2)
5 5MAREHITO OHARA 5 24/4:06.198 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X