Qualifier Round 4 Race Lineup
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4HAJIME SHIJIKI 22 19/4:04.596 (2)
2 3MARCO ROSARIO 23 18/4:00.758 (3)
3 5YOSHIHIRO NOMURA 24 18/4:10.192 (3)
4 1AYUMI GOTOU 25 16/4:11.679 (3)
5 2KIM BAEK WAN 26 N/A
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MOTONORI MURASE 17 20/4:08.299 (2)
2 3TOMO YAMAGATA 18 20/4:08.616 (2)
3 1AKIRA MORITA 19 20/4:09.024 (3)
4 4TAKAHIRO NAGATA 20 19/4:00.506 (3)
5 5MASAKATSU KINOSHITA 21 19/4:00.693 (3)
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5TAKAHIRO ARIE 12 20/4:03.027 (2)
2 6KAZUHISA NAGASAKI 13 20/4:05.719 (1)
3 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA 14 20/4:06.601 (3)
4 2SYUHEI TAKANO 15 20/4:07.763 (2)
5 3KAZUO ASHIZAKI 16 20/4:07.869 (3)
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SCOTTY ERNST 7 21/4:07.542 (2)
2 1KIM SOO KYUM 8 21/4:07.707 (3)
3 3HEO MANN 9 20/4:00.537 (3)
4 4SATORU GOTOU 10 20/4:01.044 (3)
5 6KOUHEI MORITA 11 20/4:02.901 (2)
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4DONGWAN JO 1 22/4:11.345 (3)
2 3KAZUSHIGE KATO 2 21/4:03.107 (3)
3 1KANG IN-MO 3 21/4:04.496 (3)
4 5AKIRA FURUHASHI 4 21/4:04.790 (2)
5 2NORIHIRO KOTANI 5 21/4:06.693 (3)
6 6KEIJI KOBAYASHI 6 21/4:06.902 (3)
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YIM SANGBIN 11 18/4:02.232 (3)
2 3YOSHIHIRO NOMURA 12 18/4:03.057 (1)
3 2KAZUSHIGE USUI 13 18/4:03.316 (2)
4 5JACKY LAU 14 18/4:05.356 (2)
5 4TOSHIAKI KOKETSU 15 18/4:07.447 (3)
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TAKASHI HARUNO 6 19/4:07.477 (3)
2 1KEIJI KINOSHITA 7 19/4:08.524 (3)
3 3HAJIME SHIJIKI 8 19/4:10.830 (3)
4 5MASAKATSU KINOSHITA 9 19/4:11.424 (3)
5 2TOMO YAMAGATA 10 19/4:13.162 (2)
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SEIJI MIZUKAMI 1 20/4:11.571 (2)
2 1TOSHIYUKI KITAI 2 19/4:01.393 (3)
3 5ATSUSHI WAKAMATSU 3 19/4:03.594 (1)
4 3HEO MANN 4 19/4:04.302 (2)
5 4HIDETOSHI SUZUKI 5 19/4:06.243 (3)
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6KOUHEI MORITA 13 22/4:03.231 (1)
2 3MASAHIRO EGASHIRA 14 22/4:03.991 (3)
3 5OSAMU MOROHASHI 15 22/4:04.288 (2)
4 2SHINICHI SAEKI 16 21/4:00.467 (1)
5 4YOSHIFUMI HAGINO 17 20/4:05.534 (2)
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KOUJI SHIMADA 7 23/4:02.679 (3)
2 4KAZUO ASHIZAKI 8 23/4:03.298 (3)
3 5YASUHIRO MATSUSHIMA 9 23/4:05.767 (2)
4 2TAKAHIRO KAMIYA 10 23/4:06.175 (1)
5 6AKIRA MORITA 11 23/4:08.673 (3)
6 3KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI 12 23/4:11.611 (3)
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA 1 24/4:08.314 (1)
2 2YUTO TANAKA 2 24/4:08.524 (3)
3 4FUMIHIRO KAMIYA 3 24/4:08.832 (1)
4 5TATSUYA HIBINO 4 24/4:09.079 (1)
5 6TAKESHI HARADA 5 24/4:09.829 (2)
6 1HIRO NAKATANI 6 23/4:00.722 (2)
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HIDEYUKI KOIDE 7 27/4:06.642 (3)
2 6HIDEHARU SETO 8 26/4:01.597 (3)
3 1MASAHIRO HORI 9 26/4:04.776 (1)
4 5ATSUSHI HASEGAWA 10 26/4:06.462 (2)
5 4YUTAKA KANOU 11 26/4:07.544 (2)
6 3MASAKI YOSHIDA 12 24/4:09.871 (1)
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOTO EBUKURO 1 28/4:04.010 (1)
2 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA 2 28/4:07.113 (3)
3 2HIDEO KITAZAWA 3 27/4:00.171 (1)
4 4YOSHI YANAGISAWA 4 27/4:01.260 (2)
5 5NAOKI KURODA 5 27/4:04.606 (3)
6 6TSUTOMU IKEYA 6 27/4:05.670 (3)
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2RYUHI NISHIMOTO 10 19/4:12.602 (3)
2 7MASAKI YASUDA 11 N/A
3 8TOSHIKAZU HARA 12 N/A
4 6YUKIO MORI 13 N/A
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5SYUHEI TAKANO 6 21/4:02.730 (2)
2 3MIKI KOBAYASHI 7 21/4:07.488 (3)
3 4TAKAHIRO NAGATA 8 21/4:09.222 (2)
4 1YASUO IWAI 9 20/4:00.056 (3)
16
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUMA MORITA 1 22/4:00.094 (2)
2 3JANG DONG UK 2 22/4:03.623 (3)
3 5KAZUSHIGE KATO 3 22/4:03.651 (3)
4 1MITSUHIDE KUDOU 4 22/4:07.007 (3)
5 4MOON SIHO 5 22/4:10.223 (2)
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3SEIKO KARASAWA 13 24/4:04.497 (3)
2 1OSAMU MOROHASHI 14 24/4:07.675 (3)
3 5TATSUYA MOTECKEY 15 23/4:01.483 (2)
4 2MASAHIRO EGASHIRA 16 23/4:03.497 (3)
5 4SHINICHI SAEKI 17 22/4:03.315 (2)
6 6MASASHI YAMAGUCHI 18 N/A
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUMI KISE 7 25/4:02.614 (2)
2 1JUNYA OZEKI 8 25/4:02.977 (2)
3 4SHOJI BABA 9 25/4:04.646 (3)
4 6TOSHIYUKI KITAI 10 25/4:06.242 (3)
5 3TAKAHIRO ARIE 11 25/4:06.327 (1)
6 5SEIICHI MITSUO 12 25/4:17.735 (2)
19
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA 1 26/4:04.675 (3)
2 2TAKESHI UEMURA 2 26/4:04.877 (3)
3 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA 3 26/4:05.523 (2)
4 5HIRO NAKATANI 4 26/4:06.541 (2)
5 4TAKAHIRO KAMIYA 5 26/4:06.604 (2)
6 6KOUJI MATSUZAWA 6 26/4:07.263 (3)
20
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TATSUYA MOTECKEY 10 22/4:09.086 (1)
2 1MAKOTO TABE 11 22/4:09.143 (3)
3 2RYUICHI SHIGEMATSU 12 21/4:06.516 (2)
4 3YIM SANGBIN 13 20/4:03.042 (3)
21
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TOSHINORI SUZUKI 6 24/4:10.223 (2)
2 1NORIO YAMAMOTO 7 23/4:02.213 (2)
3 3SATOSHI OKAYAMA 8 23/4:04.930 (3)
4 4MOTONORI MURASE 9 22/4:04.926 (2)
22
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIHIRO YOKOI 1 25/4:05.008 (3)
2 2SHINJI OUMI 2 25/4:06.129 (2)
3 4FUMIO SUZUKI 3 24/4:00.067 (2)
4 5MAREHITO OHARA 4 24/4:02.294 (3)
5 3HIRO NAKATANI 5 24/4:03.458 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X