Qualifier Round 5 Race Lineup
1
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4HAJIME SHIJIKI 22 19/4:04.265 (4)
2 3MARCO ROSARIO 23 18/4:00.758 (3)
3 5YOSHIHIRO NOMURA 24 18/4:10.192 (3)
4 1AYUMI GOTOU 25 16/4:11.679 (3)
5 2KIM BAEK WAN 26 0/0.000 (1)
2
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TAKAHIRO NAGATA 17 20/4:08.028 (4)
2 2MOTONORI MURASE 18 20/4:08.299 (2)
3 3TOMO YAMAGATA 19 20/4:08.616 (2)
4 1AKIRA MORITA 20 20/4:09.024 (3)
5 5MASAKATSU KINOSHITA 21 20/4:10.161 (4)
3
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5TAKAHIRO ARIE 10 21/4:10.114 (4)
2 6KAZUHISA NAGASAKI 12 20/4:01.589 (4)
3 2SYUHEI TAKANO 13 20/4:02.285 (4)
4 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA 15 20/4:03.674 (4)
5 3KAZUO ASHIZAKI 16 20/4:07.869 (3)
4
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SCOTTY ERNST 6 21/4:04.980 (4)
2 1KIM SOO KYUM 8 21/4:07.619 (4)
3 3HEO MANN 9 21/4:08.702 (4)
4 4SATORU GOTOU 11 20/4:00.447 (4)
5 6KOUHEI MORITA 14 20/4:02.784 (4)
5
FWD Presented by Asian On-Road Championship (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3KAZUSHIGE KATO 1 22/4:11.225 (4)
2 4DONGWAN JO 2 22/4:11.345 (3)
3 1KANG IN-MO 3 21/4:01.555 (4)
4 5AKIRA FURUHASHI 4 21/4:02.955 (4)
5 2NORIHIRO KOTANI 5 21/4:03.144 (4)
6 6KEIJI KOBAYASHI 7 21/4:06.902 (3)
6
MINI (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YIM SANGBIN 11 18/4:02.232 (3)
2 3YOSHIHIRO NOMURA 12 18/4:03.057 (1)
3 2KAZUSHIGE USUI 13 18/4:03.316 (2)
4 5JACKY LAU 14 18/4:05.356 (2)
5 4TOSHIAKI KOKETSU 15 18/4:07.447 (3)
7
MINI (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEIJI KINOSHITA 6 19/4:07.070 (4)
2 2TOMO YAMAGATA 7 19/4:07.074 (4)
3 4TAKASHI HARUNO 8 19/4:07.477 (3)
4 5MASAKATSU KINOSHITA 9 19/4:10.093 (4)
5 3HAJIME SHIJIKI 10 19/4:10.830 (3)
8
MINI (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SEIJI MIZUKAMI 1 20/4:07.788 (4)
2 1TOSHIYUKI KITAI 2 20/4:09.416 (4)
3 5ATSUSHI WAKAMATSU 3 19/4:03.141 (4)
4 3HEO MANN 4 19/4:04.302 (2)
5 4HIDETOSHI SUZUKI 5 19/4:04.515 (4)
9
World GT (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6KOUHEI MORITA 13 22/4:00.577 (4)
2 3MASAHIRO EGASHIRA 14 22/4:03.991 (3)
3 5OSAMU MOROHASHI 15 22/4:04.288 (2)
4 2SHINICHI SAEKI 16 21/4:00.467 (1)
5 4YOSHIFUMI HAGINO 17 20/4:05.534 (2)
10
World GT (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4KAZUO ASHIZAKI 7 23/4:01.711 (4)
2 1KOUJI SHIMADA 8 23/4:02.679 (3)
3 6AKIRA MORITA 9 23/4:05.428 (4)
4 5YASUHIRO MATSUSHIMA 10 23/4:05.767 (2)
5 2TAKAHIRO KAMIYA 11 23/4:06.175 (1)
6 3KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI 12 23/4:07.224 (4)
11
World GT (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4FUMIHIRO KAMIYA 1 24/4:05.510 (4)
2 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA 2 24/4:07.064 (4)
3 5TATSUYA HIBINO 3 24/4:07.068 (4)
4 2YUTO TANAKA 4 24/4:08.253 (4)
5 1HIRO NAKATANI 5 24/4:08.637 (4)
6 6TAKESHI HARADA 6 24/4:09.829 (2)
12
12Racing MOD (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6HIDEHARU SETO 5 27/4:04.524 (4)
2 2HIDEYUKI KOIDE 8 27/4:06.642 (3)
3 1MASAHIRO HORI 9 27/4:06.953 (4)
4 5ATSUSHI HASEGAWA 10 26/4:00.087 (4)
5 4YUTAKA KANOU 11 26/4:06.322 (4)
6 3MASAKI YOSHIDA 12 24/4:09.871 (1)
13
12Racing MOD (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOTO EBUKURO 1 28/4:01.765 (4)
2 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA 2 28/4:03.005 (4)
3 4YOSHI YANAGISAWA 3 28/4:08.231 (4)
4 2HIDEO KITAZAWA 4 27/4:00.171 (1)
5 5NAOKI KURODA 6 27/4:04.606 (3)
6 6TSUTOMU IKEYA 7 27/4:05.670 (3)
14
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7MASAKI YASUDA 8 21/4:04.075 (4)
2 2RYUHI NISHIMOTO 11 20/4:08.358 (4)
3 6YUKIO MORI 12 19/4:00.384 (4)
4 8TOSHIKAZU HARA 13 19/4:14.065 (4)
15
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5SYUHEI TAKANO 6 22/4:10.490 (4)
2 3MIKI KOBAYASHI 7 21/4:02.913 (4)
3 4TAKAHIRO NAGATA 9 21/4:09.222 (2)
4 1YASUO IWAI 10 20/4:00.056 (3)
16
ST Touring Presented by STAFF SERVICE ENGINEERING (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUMA MORITA 1 23/4:06.580 (4)
2 3JANG DONG UK 2 22/4:00.795 (4)
3 5KAZUSHIGE KATO 3 22/4:03.651 (3)
4 4MOON SIHO 4 22/4:04.716 (4)
5 1MITSUHIDE KUDOU 5 22/4:07.007 (3)
17
12Racing Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3SEIKO KARASAWA 13 24/4:02.994 (4)
2 1OSAMU MOROHASHI 14 24/4:04.723 (4)
3 5TATSUYA MOTECKEY 15 23/4:01.483 (2)
4 2MASAHIRO EGASHIRA 16 23/4:03.497 (3)
5 4SHINICHI SAEKI 17 22/4:03.315 (2)
6 6MASASHI YAMAGUCHI 18 0/0.000 (1)
18
12Racing Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUMI KISE 7 26/4:09.516 (4)
2 1JUNYA OZEKI 8 25/4:00.467 (4)
3 6TOSHIYUKI KITAI 9 25/4:03.172 (4)
4 4SHOJI BABA 10 25/4:04.023 (4)
5 3TAKAHIRO ARIE 11 25/4:06.327 (1)
6 5SEIICHI MITSUO 12 25/4:17.735 (2)
19
12Racing Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIDEYUKI MATSUSHIMA 1 26/4:04.675 (3)
2 2TAKESHI UEMURA 2 26/4:04.877 (3)
3 3TAKAHIRO NISHIKAWA 3 26/4:05.011 (4)
4 5HIRO NAKATANI 4 26/4:06.541 (2)
5 4TAKAHIRO KAMIYA 5 26/4:06.604 (2)
6 6KOUJI MATSUZAWA 6 26/4:07.263 (3)
20
Formula (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAKOTO TABE 10 22/4:06.134 (4)
2 4TATSUYA MOTECKEY 11 22/4:08.521 (4)
3 2RYUICHI SHIGEMATSU 12 21/4:06.516 (2)
4 3YIM SANGBIN 13 20/4:03.042 (3)
21
Formula (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TOSHINORI SUZUKI 6 24/4:07.518 (4)
2 1NORIO YAMAMOTO 7 23/4:02.213 (2)
3 3SATOSHI OKAYAMA 8 23/4:04.930 (3)
4 4MOTONORI MURASE 9 22/4:03.818 (4)
22
Formula (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIHIRO YOKOI 1 25/4:02.246 (4)
2 2SHINJI OUMI 2 25/4:05.024 (4)
3 5MAREHITO OHARA 3 25/4:07.656 (4)
4 4FUMIO SUZUKI 4 24/4:00.067 (2)
5 3HIRO NAKATANI 5 24/4:03.458 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chubu Centrair International Airport
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 88
Total Race Laps 16,171
Total Race Time 50 hours, 23 minutes, 30 seconds
close X